Chris Hemsworth Biography | Facts

Chris Hemsworth Biography | Facts

Who is Chris Hemsworth?

Chris Hemsworth is an Australian actor born on 11 August 1983 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is known popular for his role as the Marvel Comics superhero Thor

Full Name: Chris Hemsworth

Other Name: Kip

Age: 34 Years

Height: 6’3″

Hair Color: Blonde

Eye Color: Blue

Education

Drama school Screenwise, Surry Hills, Australia.
Then Heathmont College

Chris Hemsworth Wiki Wallpapers

 

Chris Hemsworth Family

Father

Craig Hemsworth (social service counselor)

Mother

Leonie – English Teacher

Siblings

Two – Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth

Wife

Elsa Pataky

Children

Three – India Rose Hemsworth, Sasha Hemsworth, Tristan Hemsworth

Networth

$60 Million Dollars

Eye Points 
Light Blue Eyes, Musculer Physique, Deep Resonant Voice

Car Collection

  • Audi Q7, 
  • Cadillac SRX, 
  • Cadillac Escalade,
  • Acura MDX ( Fav )
Chris Hemsworth Wallpapers HD

Relationships/Spouse/Rumors

  •  Isabel Lucas
  •  Elsa Pataky (now wife )

 

Filmography/Movies

  • 2009 Star Trek
  • 2009 A Perfect Getaway
  • 2010 Ca$h
  • 2011 Thor
  • 2012 The Cabin in the Woods
  • 2012 The Avengers
  • 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman
  • 2012 Red Dawn
  • 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness George Kirk
  • 2013 Rush
  • 2013 Thor: The Dark World
  • 2015 Blackhat
  • 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron
  • 2015 Vacation
  • 2015 In the Heart of the Sea Owen
  • 2016 The Huntsman: Winter’s War
  • 2016 Ghostbusters
  • 2016 Doctor Strange
  • 2017 Thor: Ragnarok
  • 2018 12 Strong
  • 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
  • 2018 Andy Irons: Kissed by God
  • 2018 Bad Times at the El Royale
  • 2019 Avengers: Endgame
  • 2019 Men in Black: International
  • 2019 Dhaka

 

Awards/Nominations

  • 2012- Won – Teen Choice Awards – Category – Choice Summer Movie Star: Male 
  • 2013 – Won – People’s Choice Awards – Category – Favorite Action Movie Star
  • 2013 – Won – MTV Movie Awards – Category – Best Fight 
  • 2016 – WOn – People’s Choice Award – Category – Favorite Action Movie Actor
  • 2017 – Won – Kid’s Choice Award – Category – Favorite Movie Actor

 

Chris Hemsworth Interesting Facts

  • Chris wanted to be a football player but due to injury, he couldn’t continue carrier in football. 
  • Ranked #7 in Glamour magazine’s list of “The 50 Sexiest Men of 2013
  • The last four letters of his surname are the same letters as character’s name: Thor.

Chris Hemsworth Social Media

Twitter

We’re all different, but with one inherent power in common: the choice to be a work in progress. #SOON pic.twitter.com/JVdQxtC25l

— Chris Hemsworth (@chrishemsworth) January 20, 2019

Instagram

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: