Katheryn Winnick Biography | Facts

Katheryn Winnick Biography | Facts

Who is Katheryn Winnick?

Katheryn Winnick is a Canadian Actress born 17th December 1977 at Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

 

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Height: 5′ 6″ ( 1.68 m )

Katheryn Winnick

 

Katheryn Mark

Katheryn has beautiful ‘piercing blue eyes’.
 
 

Awards 

  • Won The Best Actress Award For The Beverly Hills Film Festival 2012
  • The most exciting feminist character on TV For Award-winning TV series Vikings 2013
  • Critic’s Choice Award for The Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Canadian Screen Award nominee for Best Performance by a Lead Dramatic Actress (2014)
  • Best Actress in a Drama Series by the Women’s Image Network in both years 2015 & 2016 
  • Golden Maple Award nominee for Best Actress in a TV Series
  • the Serendipity Film’s Award of Excellence at the Banff World Media Festival in 2015
  • Won silver medals at the Canadian National Tae Kwon Do finals
Katheryn Winnick

Mini Biography 

Katheryn has done acting in New York’s William Esper Studio. You will feel strange to know that when Katheryn was 14 she got kicked out of summer camp for her “Reckless Behavior“.
 

Katheryn Winnick Popular Movies 

  • Biohazardous 2001 – Horror Film
  • The IT Factor 2002 – Reality Television Series
  • Two Weeks Notice 2002 – Romantic COmedy FIlm
  • What Alice Found 2003 
  • 50 First Dates 2004 -Romantic COmedy FIlm
  • Hellraiser: Hellworld 2005– Horror FILM
  • Cloud 9 2006 – Sports COmedy FIlm
Katheryn Winnick
 
  • Amusement 2008 – Anthology Horror Film
  • Night And Day 2010 
  • Killers 2010– Action Comedy FIlm
  • Love & Other Drugs 2010– American Erotic romantic comedy-drama film
  • Stand Up Guys 2012– American Crime Comedy FIlm
  • The Art Of The Steel 2013– Canadian Comedy Film
  • The Dark Tower 2017Dark Science Fantasy western action film
  • Speed  Kills 2018 – 
  • Polar 2019– Action Series 
Katheryn Winnick
 

Katheryn on TV Series

  • The Gates 2010 – American Supernatural crime drama TV Series
  • The Glades 2011 – Crime Drama TV Series 
  • Transporter The Series 2012 – English Lang French Canadian Action Tv Series 
  • Vikings 2013 – Historical TV Drama series 
  • Person Of Interest 2015 – Science Fiction Crime Drama TV Series 
  • WU Assassins 2019 – Action TV Series Premiere on NETFLIX
Katheryn Winnick


Katheryn is a popular choice in DC comics fans for the role of  Black Canary. She has also appeared in all 3 CSI shows.

If you don’t know Katheryn can Speak five country languages – English, French, Ukrainian, Russian, and Italian”.

Katheryn Winnick Instagram @katherynwinnick 

On Twitter @Katherynwinnick

Vikings star Katheryn Winnick confirms Lagertha’s fate after that big death https://t.co/JrpZ2VXyhR via @MetroUK

— Katheryn Winnick (@KatherynWinnick) December 27, 2018

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: