Elizabeth Lail Biography | Facts

elizabeth lail photo

Who is Elizabeth Lail?

Elizabeth Lail is an American actress born March 25, 1992, in the Williamson County, Texas, USA.

 Elizabeth Lail is known for her starring role as Anna in the ABC adventure fantasy TV series “Once Upon a Time”.

Birth Name: Elizabeth Dean Lail
Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)
Age: 26
Father: Dean Franklin Lail
Mother: Kay Lurene Surratt.
Sister: Kathryn Dean Lail.
Bra Size: 32B 
Body Measurement: 34-24-34

After graduating from Asheboro High School in 2009, she attended the University of North Carolina School of the Arts and graduated in May 2014.

Popular Television and Film Roles

2011 Model Airplane – Short film
2014 Without – Short film
2014 Once Upon a Time
2016 Dead of Summer 
2017 The Blacklist
2018 The Good Fight
2018 Unintended 
2018 You

Elizabeth Lail Instagram 

Elizabeth Lail On Twitter

— Elizabeth Lail (@elizabethdlail) December 24, 2017

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Author: shankystuffzmedia