Hailee Steinfeld Biography | Facts

Hailee Steinfeld Photo

Who is Hailee Steinfeld?

Hailee Steinfeld is an American Singer and Actress born 11 December 1996 at Tarzana, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Birth Name: Hailee Purring Steinfeld

Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73m)

Family

Father  – Peter Steinfeld – A Personal Fitness Trainer
Mother – Cheri – An Interior Designer
Brother – Griffin
Maternal grandfather – Ricardo Domasin
maternal grand-uncle –  Larry Domasin

Hailee Steinfeld


Awards 

  • Austin Film Critics Asociation Award for The best-supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Central Ohio Film Critics Association for The best-supporting actress  – the Year 2010
  • Chicago Film Critics Association for The Best Supporting Actress  – the Year 2010
  • Critics’ Choice Movie Award for The Best Young Performer  – the Year 2010
  • Houston Film Critics Society Award for The Best Supporting Actress  – the Year 2010
  • Indiana Film Journalists Association Award for The Best Supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award for The Best Supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award for the Youth in Film – the Year 2010
  • Online Film Critics Society Award for The Best Supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Phoenix Film Critics Society Award for The Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role – Female – the Year 2010
Hailee Steinfeld
 
  • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award for The Best Supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Toronto Film Critics Association Award for The Best Supporting Actress – the Year 2010
  • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award for The Best Supporting Actress  – the Year 2010
  • Young Artist Awards for The Best Performance in a Feature Film – Leading Young Actress – the Year 2010
  •  MaxMara Award for the Face of the Future -The year 2013
  • Women Film Critics Circle Award for The Best Ensemble The Homesman- The year 2014
  • Women Film Critics Circle Award for the Best Young Actress – The year 2016
  • Billboard Music Awards for The Top Covered Artist – the year 2017
  • MTV Europe Music Award for The Best Push Act -The Year 2017 
Hailee Steinfeld
 

Hailee Steinfeld Popular Movies 

  • True Grit – 2010
  • Begin Again- 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet -2013
  • Ender’s Game – 2013
  • The Homesmen – 2014
  • Pitch Perfect 2 -2015
  • Barely Lethal – 2015
  • The Edge of Seventeen – 2016
  • Pitch Perfect 3 – 2017
  • Spiderman – Into the Spider-verse 2018
  • Bumblebee – 2018

Hailee on Television

  • Back To You 
  • Summer Camp
  • Sons of Tucson
  • Dickinson 

— Hailee Steinfeld (@HaileeSteinfeld) December 22, 2018

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Author: shankystuffzmedia